Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10 Gigabit SFP+

40km 10G SFP+ DWDM Duplex LC Connector Support 9.95 To 11.3 Gb/S Bit Rates

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

40km 10G SFP+ DWDM Duplex LC Connector Support 9.95 To 11.3 Gb/S Bit Rates

China 40km 10G SFP+ DWDM Duplex LC Connector Support 9.95 To 11.3 Gb/S Bit Rates supplier
40km 10G SFP+ DWDM Duplex LC Connector Support 9.95 To 11.3 Gb/S Bit Rates supplier

Large Image :  40km 10G SFP+ DWDM Duplex LC Connector Support 9.95 To 11.3 Gb/S Bit Rates

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 10G SFP+ DWDM Connector: Duplex LC Connector
Distance: 40km Feature: Light Weight
Operating Temperature: 0-70 Degree Certification: ISO9001,RoHS,CE

40km 10G SFP+ DWDM Duplex LC Connector Support 9.95 To 11.3 Gb/S Bit Rates

 

Product Features

 

• Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates

• Duplex LC connector

• Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

• Cooled EML transmitter and PIN-TIA receiver 

• Applicable for 40km SMF connection

• Low power consumption, < 1.2W

• 100 GHz channel spacing

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

• Optical interface compliant to ITU-T 694.1& G.698.1

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431& SFF-8432  

• Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

 

Applications

 

• 10G Ethernet  

• 2x,4x, 8x Fiber Channel

• ITU-T G.698.1

• Other optical links 

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

        Description

OLSDxx1XL-CD40

        SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths,40km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSDxx1XL-ID40

        SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths,40km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

xx Means:

        Refer to “Product Channel Selection”

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, ISO9001, CE,RoHS.

 

 

 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)