Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10 Gigabit SFP+

1470-1610nm 40km 10G SFP+ CWDM Electrical Interface Compliant To SFF-8431

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

1470-1610nm 40km 10G SFP+ CWDM Electrical Interface Compliant To SFF-8431

China 1470-1610nm 40km 10G SFP+ CWDM Electrical Interface Compliant To SFF-8431 supplier
1470-1610nm 40km 10G SFP+ CWDM Electrical Interface Compliant To SFF-8431 supplier

Large Image :  1470-1610nm 40km 10G SFP+ CWDM Electrical Interface Compliant To SFF-8431

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40km Wavelength: 1470-1610nm
Name: 10G SFP+ CWDM Feature: Lightweight
Operating Temperature: 0-70 Degree Certification: ISO9001,RoHS,CE

1470-1610nm 40km 10G SFP+ CWDM Electrical Interface Compliant To SFF-8431

 

Product Features

 

• Applicable for 40km SMF connection

• Low power consumption, < 1.2W

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER 

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

• Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

• Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

• Duplex LC connector

• Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

• Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 

Applications

 

• 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps  

• 10G Ethernet

• Other optical links 

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLSCxx1XL-CD40

SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM, 40km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSCxx1XL-ID40

SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM, 40km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

Xx means:

47=1470nm,49=1490nm…59=1590nm,61=1610nm (20nm Spacing)

 

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, ISO9001, CE,RoHS.

 

 

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)