Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G XFP Transceiver

Light Weight 10G XFP Transceiver , BIDI XFP 10G 60Km 1270nm-1330nm

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Light Weight 10G XFP Transceiver , BIDI XFP 10G 60Km 1270nm-1330nm

China Light Weight 10G XFP Transceiver , BIDI XFP 10G 60Km 1270nm-1330nm supplier
Light Weight 10G XFP Transceiver , BIDI XFP 10G 60Km 1270nm-1330nm supplier

Large Image :  Light Weight 10G XFP Transceiver , BIDI XFP 10G 60Km 1270nm-1330nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 60km Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm
Connector: LC Product Name: 10G XFP Transceiver
Data Rate: 10G Operating Temperature: 0~70

Light Weight 10G XFP Transceiver , BIDI XFP 10G 60Km 1270nm-1330nm

 

Description


10G XFP is a xfp optical transceiver module. These are protocol independent optical media conversion equipment used in the SONET/SDH Network, 10G Ethernet and Fiber channel applications.XFP transceivers are currently the cheapest and the smallest transceivers.

 

Product Features

 

• Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

• Simplex LC Connector

• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

• Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm APD photo-detector 

• Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm APD photo-detector

• Applicable for 60km SMF connection

• Low power consumption, < 1.5 W

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

• XFP MSA package

• Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

 

Applications

 

• 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps 

• 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps 

• 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet 

• Other optical link

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLXB231XL-CD60

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 60km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXB321XL-CD60

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 60km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXB231XL-ID60

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 60km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXB321XL-ID60

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 60km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

 

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, RoHS, ISO, CE.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)