Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G XFP Transceiver

Portable 10G XFP Transceiver BIDI 100km 1530-1550nm Long Durability

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Portable 10G XFP Transceiver BIDI 100km 1530-1550nm Long Durability

China Portable 10G XFP Transceiver BIDI 100km 1530-1550nm Long Durability supplier
Portable 10G XFP Transceiver BIDI 100km 1530-1550nm Long Durability supplier

Large Image :  Portable 10G XFP Transceiver BIDI 100km 1530-1550nm Long Durability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 100km Wavelength: 1530-1550nm
Connector: LC Product Name: 10G XFP Transceiver
Data Rate: 10G Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C

Portable 10G XFP Transceiver BIDI 100km 1530-1550nm Long Durability

 

Product Features

 

• Low power consumption, < 3.5W

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

• Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

• Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

• Simplex LC Connector

• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

• Cooled 1530nm EML transmitter, 1550nm APD receiver

• Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, 1530nm APD receiver

• Applicable for 100km SMF connection

 

Applications

 

• 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

• 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

• SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1

• Other optical link

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLXBMO1XL-CDH1

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1530/1550nm,100km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXBOM1XL-CDH1

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550/1530nm,100km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

Notes: When CWDM wavelengths, the wavelength spacling>20nm

 

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, RoHS, ISO, CE.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)