Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G XFP Transceiver

Commercial 10G XFP Module 1550nm 100km Wide Operating Case Temperature

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Commercial 10G XFP Module 1550nm 100km Wide Operating Case Temperature

China Commercial 10G XFP Module 1550nm 100km Wide Operating Case Temperature supplier
Commercial 10G XFP Module 1550nm 100km Wide Operating Case Temperature supplier

Large Image :  Commercial 10G XFP Module 1550nm 100km Wide Operating Case Temperature

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 100km Wavelength: 1550nm
Product Name: 10G XFP Transceiver Data Rate: 10 Gbps
Operating Temperature: 0~70 C Power Supply: +3.3V

 

Commercial 10G XFP Module 1550nm 100km Wide Operating Case Temperature

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, RoHS, ISO, CE.

 

Product Features

 

• Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

• Duplex LC connector

• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

• Cooled 1550nm EML laser ,APD photo-detector 

• Applicable for 80km SMF connection

• Low power consumption, <3.5W

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

• XFI Loop-back Support  

• Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85°C 

  

Applications

 

• 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

• 80km 10G Fibre Channel

• SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, ITU-T G.959.1

• Other optical link

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLXP551XL-CDH1

  XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550nm EML,100km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXP551XL-IDH1

  XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550nm EML,100km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)