Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products25Gbe SFP28

Hot Pluggable 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G DWDM SFP28 10km Low Power Consumption

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Hot Pluggable 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G DWDM SFP28 10km Low Power Consumption

China Hot Pluggable 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G DWDM SFP28 10km Low Power Consumption supplier
Hot Pluggable 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G DWDM SFP28 10km Low Power Consumption supplier

Large Image :  Hot Pluggable 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G DWDM SFP28 10km Low Power Consumption

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 25Gbe SFP28 Feature: Low Power Consumption
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Distance: 10km
Data Rate: 25Gbe Certification: ISO9001,RoHS,CE

Hot Pluggable 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G DWDM SFP28 10km Low Power Consumption

 

Description

 

We are your reliable supplier of SFP transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP transceivers. All of our SFPP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.

 

Product Features

 

• Supports 24.33 to 25.78Gb/s bit rates

• compliant to SFF-8402 for SFP28 solution

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface with SFF-8472

• Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

• 1270nm~1330nm CWDM transmitter, PIN receiver

• Applicable for 10Km SMF connection

• High transmission margin 

• Low power consumption<1.2W

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Operating case temperature: 

   Commercial :0 to 70 .C 

   Industrial :-40 to 85 .C

 

Applications

 

• 25.78 Gb/s single lane  

• CPRI 10

• Other optical links  

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLSCXX2XL-C(I)D10

SFP28 25Gb/s CWDM 10Km 0-70℃

OLSCXX2XL-C(I)D10

SFP28 25Gb/s CWDM 10Km -40-85℃

XX is 27,29,31,33 means: 1270nm, 1290nm,1310nm,1330nm

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

With the concept of “Quality First, Service Oriented, Realistic and Innovative, Continuous Improvement”, Olink keep developing and optimizing product design solution, to provide our valued customers with most cost efficient product and service, as well as some customized products.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, RoHS, ISO, CE.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)