Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products25Gbe SFP28

Simplex LC Connector 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G SFP+ BIDI 1270 / 1330nm 10km

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex LC Connector 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G SFP+ BIDI 1270 / 1330nm 10km

China Simplex LC Connector 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G SFP+ BIDI 1270 / 1330nm 10km supplier
Simplex LC Connector 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G SFP+ BIDI 1270 / 1330nm 10km supplier

Large Image :  Simplex LC Connector 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G SFP+ BIDI 1270 / 1330nm 10km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 25Gbe SFP28 Connector: Simplex LC Connector
Wavelength: 1270 / 1330nm Distance: 10km
Data Rate: 25G Certification: ISO9001,RoHS,CE

 

Simplex LC Connector 25Gbe SFP28 , 25G SFP+ BIDI 1270 / 1330nm 10km

 

Applications

 

• 25G Ethernet 

• CPRI 10  

• Other optical link

 

Product Features

 

• Supports 24.3 to 26.5Gb/s bit rates

• Simplex LC Connector

• Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

• 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector

•1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector

• Applicable for 10km SMF connection

• Low power consumption, < 1.2 W

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

• Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

• Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLSB232XL-CD10

SFP+Bidi25Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 10km, 0~70℃

OLSB322XL-CD10

SFP+Bidi,25Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 10km, 0~70℃

OLSB232XL-CD10

SFP+Bidi,25Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 10km, -40~85℃

OLSB322XL-CD10

SFP+Bidi,25Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 10km, -40~85℃

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

With the concept of “Quality First, Service Oriented, Realistic and Innovative, Continuous Improvement”, Olink keep developing and optimizing product design solution, to provide our valued customers with most cost efficient product and service, as well as some customized products.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, RoHS, ISO, CE.

 

 

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)