Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAOC SFP

Bi Directional 100G AOC SFP , 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Support 103.1Gbps Bit Rates

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Bi Directional 100G AOC SFP , 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Support 103.1Gbps Bit Rates

China Bi Directional 100G AOC SFP , 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Support 103.1Gbps Bit Rates supplier
Bi Directional 100G AOC SFP , 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Support 103.1Gbps Bit Rates supplier

Large Image :  Bi Directional 100G AOC SFP , 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Support 103.1Gbps Bit Rates

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 100G AOC SFP Data Rate: 100G
Form: SFP Cable Type: AOC
Operating Temperature: 0-70 Degree Application: Data Center,Fiber Optic Cummunication

Bi Directional 100G AOC SFP , 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Support 103.1Gbps Bit Rates

 

Product Features

 

• Supports 103.1Gbps bit rates

• Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4

• Bi-directional operation: 4 x Tx, and 4 x Rx at 25.78125Gbps

• Backward compatible with QDR (4x10Gbps)

• Enabled by 850nm VCSEL

• Hot pluggable

• Per-channel power consumption<500mW (including Tx, Rx and CDR) per end

• Transmission distance up to 70m with OM3 MM fiber / 100m with OM4 MM fiber

• Laser Eye Safety Class 1

  

Applications

 

• InfiniBand EDR (4x25Gpbs) interconnects

• 100GBASE-SR4

• Datacom and Telecom switch or router backplane connection

• High Performance Computer Interconnects

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLCQ85TXMR-CDMx

100G QSFP28 AOC

x means lengths of cable

5=5m,10=10m,50=50M…..

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, RoHS, ISO, CE.

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)