Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAOC SFP

Compact AOC SFP Module 0 To 70 C Degree Case Temperature Operating Range

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Compact AOC SFP Module 0 To 70 C Degree Case Temperature Operating Range

China Compact AOC SFP Module 0 To 70 C Degree Case Temperature Operating Range supplier
Compact AOC SFP Module 0 To 70 C Degree Case Temperature Operating Range supplier

Large Image :  Compact AOC SFP Module 0 To 70 C Degree Case Temperature Operating Range

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 100G AOC SFP Cable Type: AOC
Form: SFP Feature: Compact
Application: Telecommunication Operating Temperature: 0-70 Degree

Compact AOC SFP Module 0 To 70 C Degree Case Temperature Operating Range

 

 

Features

 

QSFP+ AOC end:

• Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications

• Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Specification

• Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W

• Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 40GbE application and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDR application

 

Each 4× SFP+ end:

 

• Compliant to the electrical specifications per SFF-8431 Specifications for Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module

• Mechanical specifications per SFF Committee SFF-8432 Improved Pluggable Form factor “IPF”

• Maximum power dissipation 0.35W per end.

 

Active Optical Cable Assembly:

 

• 0 to 70 C degree case temperature operating range

• Proven High Reliability 850 nm technology: VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver

• Hot pluggable for ease of servicing and installation

• Two Wire Serial interface

• Utilizes optical fiber for high density and thin, lightweight cable management

 

Applications

 

• 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacom switch and router connections

• 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications • Datacenter

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLSQ004X1C-CNMXX

40Gb/s QSFP+ – 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

 

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, RoHS, ISO, CE.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)