Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products40G QSFP+

Lightweight 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Unretimed XLPPI Electrical Interface

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Lightweight 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Unretimed XLPPI Electrical Interface

China Lightweight 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Unretimed XLPPI Electrical Interface supplier
Lightweight 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Unretimed XLPPI Electrical Interface supplier

Large Image :  Lightweight 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Unretimed XLPPI Electrical Interface

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS,CE Feature: Lightweight
Operating Temperature: 0 To 70℃ Application: Telecom Network
Type: 40G QSFP+ Logo: Can Be Customzised

Lightweight 10km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Unretimed XLPPI Electrical Interface

 

Product Features

 

• Supports 41.2Gb/s bit rates 

• Duplex LC receptacles

• Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor

• Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter

• Applicable for10Km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF).

• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

• Low power consumption, < 3.5W

• Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface

• Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70 °C 

 

Applications

 

• 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet

• Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

• Client-side 40G Telecom connections

• Other optical links 

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLSQxx4XL-CD10

QSFP+,40Gb/s, CWDM wavelength 1270~1330nm(4x10G) 10Km, 0~70℃ LC

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)