Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products100G SFP

Wide Area Network 100G SFP CFP4 LR4 10km Supports Up To 112Gbps Bit Rates

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Wide Area Network 100G SFP CFP4 LR4 10km Supports Up To 112Gbps Bit Rates

China Wide Area Network 100G SFP CFP4 LR4 10km Supports Up To 112Gbps Bit Rates supplier
Wide Area Network 100G SFP CFP4 LR4 10km Supports Up To 112Gbps Bit Rates supplier

Large Image :  Wide Area Network 100G SFP CFP4 LR4 10km Supports Up To 112Gbps Bit Rates

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100G SFP CFP4 LR4 Distance: 10km
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Data Rate: 100G
Application: Telecommunication Operating Temperature: 0 To 70 Degree
High Light:

100g cfp transceiver

,

100g qsfp28 transceiver

Wide Area Network 100G SFP CFP4 LR4 10km Supports Up To 112Gbps Bit Rates

 

Description

 

SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable. They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers though smaller in size. SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD), SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.

 

Product Features

 

• Supports up to 112Gbps bit rates

• Duplex LC connector

• Hot pluggable 

• Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps 

• 4 parallel electrical serial interface

• Applicable for 10km SMF connection

• Low power consumption (Max: 8W)

• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interfacel

• MDIO Communication Interface

• Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 

• Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 

Applications

 

• Local Area Network(LAN)

• Wide Area Network(WAN)

• Switch to router interface

• ITU-T OTU4 OTL4.4 

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLCPXXTXL-CD10

100G CFP4 LR4 10Km 0~70℃

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

1. Excellent quality

2. Lower cost than others in the market. (We use our own management mod to control cost well.)

3. Full compatible 100% Tested.

4. Support OEM/ODM (Process is more clear with you.)

5. Big stock, Fast delivery(Fast production with cooperating shipping agent)

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (Our own quality request.)

7. Completed certifications, UL, RoHS, ISO, CE.

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)