Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products100G SFP

Single 3.3V Power Supply 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Built In Digital Diagnostic Function

The quality of the SFP module is very good. I hope your business is doing better.

—— John

I'm Online Chat Now

Single 3.3V Power Supply 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Built In Digital Diagnostic Function

China Single 3.3V Power Supply 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Built In Digital Diagnostic Function supplier

Large Image :  Single 3.3V Power Supply 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Built In Digital Diagnostic Function

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OLKOPTO
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ODM OEM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 100G QSFP28 SR4 Distance: 100m
Data Rate: 100Gb/s Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber Type: SFP+ Transceiver Operating Temperature: 0~ 70 C

Single 3.3V Power Supply 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Built In Digital Diagnostic Function

 

 

Product Description

 

This product is an integrated transceiver module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material, and can implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion. The module is designed as a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, QSFP+ transceiver for 100Gbps fiber-communication.

 

Product Features

 

• MTP/MP0 optical connector

• Single +3.3V power supply

• Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

• Up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance 

• 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR) 

• AC coupling of CML signals

• Low power dissipation(Max:3.5W)

• Built in digital diagnostic function

• Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃

• Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 

• I2C Communication Interface 

  

Applications

 

• 100GBASE-SR4 

• Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

• 100G Datacom connections

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

OLSQ85TXM-CDS1

QSFP28 SR4 100m OM4, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

 

About us

 

Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd established in the year of 2011, is a professional manufacturer of optical transceiver. We are dedicated in design, develop, production and distribute the optical transceivers to fulfill customer’s requirement on optical communication.Olink is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps ~ 100Gbps, including CFP2, QSFP+, XFP, SFP+, SFP, PON and CWDM, DWDM solutions, to support various protocols and meet with different requirement on Fiber Channel, Ethernet, SONET/SDH, FTTx, Data Center etc. And all product quality are backed by our strong R&D ability, rigorous quality control procedure and rich production experience. Our modules exported to China domestic market, Asia, Southeast Asia, Europe and American market etc.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen OlinkPhotonics Inc., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)